timetable

  • 17:00
    Belgrade gate

    Exhibition „VREMEPLOV“ UGRIP

  • 17:00
    Belgrade gate

    „SKULPTURA“ SCENATORIA

  • 17:00
    Ban Jelačić's House

    „PICTURE ON THE WALL“ + „PROTECTION“, INSTALATIONS SCENATORIA

  • 17:00
    Vladike Nikolaja emporium

    „MORALI“ PERFORMANCE SCENATORIA

  • 18:00
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    Wind

  • 19:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Fantastic Boys

  • 19:00
    Beogradska Point

    Les Dudes

  • 19:00
    Pop Up Point

    Rim Runner

  • 19:30
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    Gora

  • 20:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Gong Master Dolph

  • 20:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Voda nad vodama

  • 20:00
    Pop Up Point

    Janchezz

  • 20:30
    Kapija Open Air Cinema

    Opening ceremony + Requiem for Mrs J.

  • 20:30
    Rampin put Open Air Cinema

    Chocolate Wind + #selfie + If I Could Choose + Reminiscences + Fluffy + Mary Mother

  • 21:00
    Nazorova Open Air Cinema

    The Black Pin

  • 21:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Toni Pezzanov

  • 21:00
    Rampin put Stage

    UV

  • 21:00
    Beogradska Point

    Lisa Pellegrini

  • 21:00
    Pop Up Point

    Cabaret performance

  • 21:15
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    All the Cities of the North

  • 21:15
    Beogradska Stage

    Brass Band Flaach

  • 21:45
    Beogradska Point

    Sean Rooney

    Sean Rooney

    The magic of music, fashion, sculptures of animals and people, as well as innumerable sound effects, and all of it executed on – balloons – that is a part of the enchantment that the great balloon maestro Sean Rooney is bringing to the Lower Town. By performing all over the world at festivals of street art, this world famous artist and innovator has developed with time a fascinating technique of balloon manipulation, with which he can do literally everything – his creations range from sculpture exhibitions to real music concerts. read more →

  • 22:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Ivan Jegdić

  • 22:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Sergio Lounge

  • 22:00
    Pop Up Point

    City Pop CHior “RADIO” & Shi Cu DJ set

  • 22:30
    Rampin put Open Air Cinema

    Auf Überlandfahr + Identity Parade + A Handful of Stones + On the Road + Rabbit Blood + Bitchboy + Hunger

  • 22:30
    Beogradska Stage

    Bojana Vunturišević

    Bojana Vunturišević

    Bojana Vunturišević, a new/old face, the ex-vocal of the band Svi na pod, has recently started performing as a solo artist, and as such has already gained a rather enviable reputation. This courageous young woman, who has a recognizable voice and a unique style, continues her career on the (un)certain paths of the regional scene at a somewhat slower tempo, but with more studious approach to poetry writing. read more →

  • 22:40
    Beogradska Point

    Feđa Poldruhi

  • 23:00
    Kapija Open Air Cinema

    Heartstone

  • 23:00
    Nazorova Open Air Cinema

    Quit Starring at my Plate

  • 23:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Renzo Ruggiero

    Renzo Ruggiero

    Medieval music of various European peoples, a personal, creative touch and enormous instrumental mastery is what characterizes the performance of this Italian musician who resides in Toledo. The fans of unusual, old and rare instruments will enjoy listening to him playing the nyckelharpa (see photo), an instrument dating from the 15th century, and Persian santur (see video), an instrument similar to cymbalon. read more →

  • 23:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Buč Kesidi

  • 23:15
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    The Most Important Boy in the World

  • 23:30
    Pop Up Point

    Sorisso

  • 23:45
    Beogradska Stage

    Christopher Paul Stelling

    Christopher Paul Stelling

    This authentic American troubadour, who travels in order to play music and sing, and sings in order to travel, has included Gradić Fest this season in his usual annual schedule. His expressive vocal performance of his own creative work, in the spirit of the overseas folklore, equally stirs the emotions whether he sings accompanied by the other three members of the band or sings solo while playing the guitar, and the lived experience and poetry felt in his voice go straight to the hearts of the audiences awakening their desire for adventure and dreams of romantic past. read more →

  • 23:45
    Beogradska Point

    Street Dancers of Novi Sad

  • 00:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    The Trouble Notes

    The Trouble Notes

    Music from everywhere, music for everyone – that is a package that a trio of authentic street musicians travelling in a van from Berlin is bringing to Gradić Fest. The trio has rich international experience and has already had over 400 concerts. Violin, guitar and percussions, music mix that escapes precise definition but packed with enormous artistic and entertaining potential will maybe puzzle the sceptics and those who are insufficiently relaxed and unaware that what they are witnessing is a true spectacle of modern acoustic music. read more →

  • 00:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Petting Blues Band

  • 10:00
    Tvrđava school

    Trening „FeeLMS for Creativity” Erasmus + EU programme

  • 17:00
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    Our Fathers, Mothers and Their Children

  • 17:00
    Belgrade gate

    Exhibition „VREMEPLOV“ UGRIP

  • 17:00
    Belgrade gate

    „SKULPTURA“ SCENATORIA

  • 17:00
    Belgrade gate

    „PICTURE ON THE WALL“ + „PROTECTION“, INSTALATIONS SCENATORIA

  • 17:00
    Vladike Nikolaja emporium

    „MORALI“ PERFORMANCE SCENATORIA

  • 17:15
    Beogradska Stage

    “Forest Orchestra” Traveling Theater Vilin konjic

  • 17:30
    Beogradska Point

    Sean Rooney

  • 18:00
    Beogradska Stage

    “Marko Kraljevic and Gold Tambura” Theater “Dobrica Milutinović”

  • 18:10
    Ambulant Theatre Plays

    ”Invasion” KUD Ljud

    ”Invasion” KUD Ljud

    A group of extraterrestrials on an interplanetary mission has landed on the Earth with the intent of getting to know our planet better, and in order not to be taken too seriously by humans they have put on outfits of characteristic pink color… Their “invasion” provokes shock and disbelief at first, but it soon turns out that their mission is a positive one: they just want to establish contact with us, to get to know our world and customs, and in return they offer their usual rituals and habits… read more →

  • 18:15
    Rampin put Stage

    School musical “Eudven”

  • 18:25
    Beogradska Point

    Les Dudes

  • 18:30
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    Controindicazione

  • 19:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Sanda i Shoica

  • 19:00
    Beogradska Stage

    “Talente grande y tu madre” Theater Promena

  • 19:00
    Pop Up Point

    Kumela and the Kumela Live

  • 19:10
    Rampin put Stage

    Nuit Blanche

  • 19:25
    Beogradska Point

    Foolosophy Entertainment

  • 20:00
    Kapija Open Air Cinema

    Two Lottery Tickets

  • 20:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Vuk Vujačić

  • 20:00
    Rampin put Stage

    On Tour

  • 20:00
    Beogradska Point

    “Dobri ljudi” Orchestra

  • 20:00
    AAaaa Festival

    ATB mount skateboard & Airsoft

  • 20:00
    Ambulant Theatre Plays

    “Bouffonnerue” Jean Meningue

  • 20:00
    Pop Up Point

    Bloom 5 Live

  • 20:15
    Beogradska Stage

    The Trouble Notes

  • 20:30
    Nazorova Open Air Cinema

    The Starry Sky Above My Head

  • 20:30
    Rampin put Open Air Cinema

    Lethe + Unleavened Bread + Nobody Here + Souvenirs + The Fourth Kingdom + I Saw It + Cleo

  • 20:30
    Beogradska Point

    Renzo Ruggiero

  • 20:45
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Vanja i Saša

  • 21:00
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    Afterparty

  • 21:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Nađa Vračarić

  • 21:00
    Pop Up Point

    Manjane

  • 21:15
    Beogradska Stage

    Ensh

  • 21:30
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Jasna Jovićević

  • 21:30
    Beogradska Point

    Skier & Yeti

  • 21:45
    Kapija Open Air Cinema

    One More Time With Feeling

  • 22:00
    Nazorova Open Air Cinema

    The Samurai in Autumn

  • 22:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Dojo

  • 22:15
    Beogradska Stage

    Love and Revenge

    Love and Revenge

    This year’s oriental treat at Gradić Fest is destined, first and foremost, to those who have never been to the Middle East, but who greatly desire to feel its exotic colors, smells and sounds. This music project of two Lebanese musicians is intended to bring their artistic and cultural milieu closer to the “global village”, and it combines two counterposed worlds: electronic beat matrices and traditional folk music of the Orient. read more →

  • 22:15
    Beogradska Point

    Sean Rooney

  • 22:30
    Rampin put Open Air Cinema

    Abandon + South Pole + Love (D. Zorić) + Love (O. Petković) + A Day for Vanja

  • 22:30
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Irena Žilić

  • 23:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Bitipatibi

    Bitipatibi

    With the seductive voice of Una Gašić, intensely warm ambience they create, and a heap of songs about love, the new leading name wannabe of the regional alternative scene truly threatens to become that. Mesmerizing eroticized atmosphere with a dose of suspense and hidden danger is an excellent starting point for this dream-pop band with the strong fan base in the majority of regional centers, including Novi Sad. read more →

  • 23:00
    Beogradska Point

    Vuk Vujačić

  • 23:00
    Pop Up Point

    Milan Živanov

  • 23:15
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    Universal State of Mind

  • 23:30
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Patrick Walker Trio

  • 23:45
    Kapija Open Air Cinema

    Adriana’s Pact

  • 23:45
    Beogradska Stage

    Happy Trash

  • 00:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Luke Black

    Luke Black

    It is extremely rare for a pop performer from this part of the world to be internationally known, but when you meet Luka Ivanović aka Luke Black, you can easily understand why that doesn’t apply to him. This young millennial (23) is a songwriter, producer, singer and musician whose fame is spreading like ripples on a water surface after a pebble has been thrown into it, from his Belgrade base across Germany and Spain, all the way to China, where, we are told, he is likely to reach the popularity of Bata (Walter) Živojinović and Novak Đoković. read more →

  • 00:00
    Beogradska Point

    Renzo Ruggiero

  • 00:00
    Pop Up Point

    Dušan Nikolić

  • 00:30
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Ivan Čkonjević & Izmena vremena

  • 10:00
    Tvrđava school

    Trening „FeeLMS for Creativity” Erasmus + EU programme

  • 17:00
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    The Return

  • 17:00
    Beogradska Point

    Nuit Blanche

  • 17:00
    Belgrade gate

    Exhibition „VREMEPLOV“ UGRIP

  • 17:00
    Belgrade gate

    „SKULPTURA“ SCENATORIA

  • 17:00
    Ban Jelačić's House

    „PICTURE ON THE WALL“ + „PROTECTION“, INSTALATIONS SCENATORIA

  • 17:00
    Vladike Nikolaja emporium

    „MORALI“ PERFORMANCE SCENATORIA

  • 17:15
    Beogradska Stage

    Do Re Mi

  • 17:30
    Beogradska Stage

    Les Dudes

  • 18:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Renzo Ruggiero

  • 18:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Green Onions

  • 18:00
    Beogradska Stage

    DF choir

  • 18:25
    Beogradska Point

    Krilat i beo

  • 18:50
    Ambulant Theatre Plays

    ”Invasion” KUD Ljud

  • 19:00
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    Why Did Dragan Gather His Band

  • 19:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Childado

  • 19:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Jazzmo

  • 19:00
    Pop Up Point

    STJEBAN

  • 19:10
    Beogradska Point

    Sean Rooney

  • 19:30
    Beogradska Stage

    Akshani

  • 19:50
    Beogradska Point

    “How to be a Clown” Jean Meningue

  • 20:00
    Kapija Open Air Cinema

    The Last Family

  • 20:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Renzo Ruggiero

  • 20:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Jazzbuka

  • 20:00
    AAaaa Festival

    ATB mount skateboard & Airsoft

  • 20:30
    Nazorova Open Air Cinema

    Holy Air

  • 20:30
    Rampin put Open Air Cinema

    Bee Stung In Big Little Bees + En Face + Window to Happiness + Dirt + Oracle + The Headlight + 13plus

  • 20:45
    Beogradska Stage

    Mambo Stars

    Mambo Stars

    The (un)expected affinity of the people from this part of the world for Latino music has, among other things, resulted in the creation of the very praised band Mambo Stars, whose music has been moving and bending dancers at numerous salsa/Cubano parties throughout the region. Mambo Stars are a living institution of Latino jazz with numerous fans, both among general audiences and among musicians, many of whom aspire to spend at least a part of their careers in this band. read more →

  • 20:55
    Beogradska Point

    Les Dudes

  • 21:00
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    Filthy

  • 21:00
    Štrosmajerova Stage

    Olivera Popović

  • 21:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Herz

  • 21:00
    Pop Up Point

    RUDHAMAN

  • 21:50
    Beogradska Point

    The Trouble Notes

  • 22:00
    Beogradska Stage

    Hornsman Coyote

    Hornsman Coyote

    Reggae music and Rasta ideology have always felt close to the lovers of music and music-related things in this part of the world. So Hornsman Coyote is an institution that doesn’t need a special introduction. Nevertheless… read more →

  • 22:00
    Nazorova Open Air Cinema

    The Herd

  • 22:00
    Beogradska Stage

    Trance and Dance

  • 22:00
    Rampin put Stage

    Jam Session

  • 22:15
    Kapija Open Air Cinema

    Gimme Danger

  • 22:30
    Rampin put Open Air Cinema

    Contact

  • 22:30
    Beogradska Point

    Foolosophy Entertainment

  • 22:45
    Beogradska Indor Cinema

    The Month of Dreams

  • 00:00
    Kapija Open Air Cinema

    Dark Skull

Download map

Sponsors

Media Support

Friends

Partners